Welcome Package
A$28,500 + 300 FS
Across 4 deposits
Wagering
50× bonus
Max bet
$5
Max cashout
10× bonus
Min deposit
$30
Joo Casino$200 Deposit Bonus

Joo Casino $200 Deposit Bonus: How to Use Your Deposit

Looking for a Joo Casino $200 deposit bonus? The useful place to start is the bonus package and reload offers available to Australian players. Here’s how a $200 deposit can work with the current promotions, including the wagering rules, time limits and maximum bet.
Joo Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority, reference number OGL/2024/161/0191, and uses KYC identity verification and session management tools to support player protection.
  1. OperatorDama N.V.
  2. Established2014
  3. Total games8,000+ including 500+ live tables
  4. Game providers100+

What a $200 deposit can unlock at Joo Casino

A $200 deposit gives you enough to meet the minimum for the main Australian promotions. The minimum deposit is $30, while some reloads ask for $50. Your choice depends on whether you are starting with the welcome package or using a later reload offer.

The Australian welcome package is split across four deposits and totals up to A$28,500 plus 300 free spins. A $200 deposit can be used as the first deposit, where the bonus matches 100% up to A$4,500 and includes 100 free spins. That would add a $200 bonus to the account, subject to the package rules.

OfferTermsCode or timing
First welcome deposit100% up to A$4,500 + 100 FSFirst deposit
Monday Reload50% up to $300MONDAY; $30 minimum
Wednesday ReloadUp to 170 FSWEDNESDAY; deposit-based FS
Friday ReloadUp to $150FRIDAY; $30 minimum
Saturday Reload40% up to $300 + 40 FSSATURDAY; $50 minimum
Extra $750 reload50% up to $750 per dayJOO50; after the welcome package

How the welcome package works across four deposits

The first deposit is only one stage of the package. If you continue with the next qualifying deposits, the second offer gives 50% up to A$6,000 plus 50 free spins. The third offers up to A$12,000 plus 50 free spins, and the fourth gives up to A$6,000 with 100 free spins.

StageBonusFree spins
First deposit100% up to A$4,500100 FS
Second deposit50% up to A$6,00050 FS
Third depositUp to A$12,00050 FS
Fourth depositUp to A$6,000100 FS

For a $200 first deposit, the headline calculation is straightforward: $200 deposited, $200 bonus and 100 free spins. The package uses a minimum deposit of $30 for Australian players, so the $200 amount clears that threshold. Each bonus has to be used within seven days, while free spins expire after three days.

  1. Create your account

    Choose Sign Up, create your profile and complete the registration process. You must be at least 18 and located in a jurisdiction where online gambling is legally permitted.

  2. Select the relevant promotion

    For a first deposit, use the welcome package. For a later deposit, choose the reload offer that suits your timing and deposit amount.

  3. Enter any required code

    Enter the applicable code during signup or when claiming the promotion. Reload examples include MONDAY, WEDNESDAY, FRIDAY, SATURDAY and JOO50.

  4. Deposit at least the minimum

    The Australian minimum deposit is $30. Saturday Reload requires $50. A $200 deposit meets both amounts.

  5. Check the active offer

    Before playing, confirm which bonus and free spins have been added. This helps you track the seven-day bonus window and the three-day free-spin window.

Wagering rules that apply to the bonus

The welcome bonus carries a 50× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. Using the $200 example, the calculation is $200 × 50, which equals $10,000 in wagering. That is the amount to work through before the bonus balance can be treated as cleared under this rule.

Contribution rates matter. Slots contribute 100% to wagering, while video poker, blackjack, baccarat, roulette, poker and live games contribute 5%. In plain terms, $100 played on eligible slots counts as $100, while $100 played on a 5% contribution game counts as $5.

Game typeContributionAmount counted from $100 played
Slots100%$100
Video poker5%$5
Blackjack, baccarat or roulette5%$5
Poker or live games5%$5

Deposits must also be wagered once before a withdrawal is permitted. So, with a $200 deposit, at least $200 of deposit play is required under the 1× deposit rule, alongside any applicable bonus wagering.

Reload offers after the welcome package

Once the welcome package has been used, a $200 deposit can also suit several reload promotions. The daily JOO50 offer matches 50% up to $750 per day and has a $30 minimum deposit. A $200 deposit would produce a $100 reload bonus under that percentage, provided the offer is available to your account.

The Monday Reload matches 50% up to $300, so a $200 deposit would also create a $100 bonus. It uses code MONDAY and requires at least $30. The Saturday Reload matches 40% up to $300 and includes 40 free spins, with code SATURDAY and a $50 minimum deposit; a $200 deposit would produce an $80 match.

PromotionCalculationResult
JOO5050% of $200$100 bonus
Monday Reload50% of $200$100 bonus
Saturday Reload40% of $200$80 bonus + 40 FS

The Wednesday Reload works differently. It awards up to 170 free spins with code WEDNESDAY. A $30 deposit gives 20 free spins, $75 gives 50, and $150 gives 100, with the promotion claimable up to three times, once per Wednesday. The free spins are used on Book of Sun or Aloha King Elvis and carry 50× wagering.

Friday Reload offers up to $150 with code FRIDAY, a $30 minimum deposit and up to six claims. Its free spins are used on Book of Sun or Aloha King Elvis and carry 50× wagering. Weekly cashback is also available to all players, while VIP cashback can reach 15% across the five-tier VIP Club.

Ready to make your deposit?

Choose the promotion that matches your deposit, enter the right code where required and keep the $5 maximum bet in mind while the bonus is active.

Payments, withdrawals and account checks

Joo Casino accepts 47 payment methods, including VISA, Mastercard, Neteller, Skrill, Trustly and Interac. Australian players can use AUD, and cryptocurrency options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Dogecoin, Cardano, Tron and Tether.

Withdrawals are processed in one to five days. Standard accounts have a monthly withdrawal limit of A$15,000 and a weekly limit of $3,000. There is no win limit imposed on payouts, but the deposit must be wagered once and KYC identity verification is required before withdrawals are processed.

  • Keep the deposit amount and bonus value separate when checking wagering.
  • Use slots if you want the full 100% contribution rate.
  • Keep each active-bonus bet at or below $5.
  • Use the bonus within seven days and free spins within three days.
  • Complete identity verification before requesting a withdrawal.
  • Remember that a $25 inactivity fee applies after 12 months without account activity.

Joo Casino Australia supports multiple currencies in one account and has iOS and Android apps, plus an APK for direct installation. The Mobile App can be useful if you prefer playing away from a desktop. For help, live chat runs 24/7 and email support is available; customer support is offered in English, German and Russian.

$200 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the first-deposit bonus for a $200 deposit?

The first Australian welcome offer matches 100% up to A$4,500 and includes 100 free spins. A $200 qualifying deposit would add a $200 bonus.

What is the wagering requirement on a $200 bonus?

The welcome bonus has a 50× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. On a $200 bonus, that works out to $10,000 in wagering.

Can I use a $200 deposit for the reload offers?

Yes. A $200 deposit meets the $30 minimum for JOO50 and Monday Reload, as well as the $50 minimum for Saturday Reload. The calculated bonuses are $100, $100 and $80 respectively, before their applicable terms.

What code is used for the Monday $200 deposit offer?

Monday Reload uses the code MONDAY. It gives a 50% match up to $300 and requires a minimum deposit of $30.

How long does the Joo Casino bonus last?

Bonuses are valid for seven days. Free spins from the welcome package are valid for three days.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum bet during an active bonus is $5.

How much can I withdraw from a standard account?

The standard monthly withdrawal limit is A$15,000, with a weekly limit of $3,000. Processing takes one to five days, and KYC identity verification is required.

Can I use an Australian dollar account?

Yes. AUD is one of the supported fiat currencies, and the minimum deposit for Australian players is $30.