Welcome Package
A$28,500 + 300 FS
Across 4 deposits
Wagering
50× bonus
Max bet
$5
Max cashout
10× bonus
Min deposit
$30
Joo Casino$100 Deposit Bonus

Joo Casino $100 Deposit Bonus: How the Welcome Offer Works

Looking at the Joo Casino $100 deposit bonus? A $100 first deposit fits neatly into the Australian welcome package, giving you a matching bonus plus free spins. Here is how the offer works, what the wagering means and the limits to keep in mind.
Joo Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority, reference number OGL/2024/161/0191, and uses KYC identity verification and session management tools to support player protection.
  1. OperatorDama N.V.
  2. Established2014
  3. Total games8,000+ including 500+ live tables
  4. Game providers100+

A $100 deposit gives you a matching first-deposit bonus

The first step in the Joo Casino welcome package is a 100% match up to A$4,500, with 100 free spins included. So, if you deposit $100, the bonus amount is $100. Your balance would then show the $100 deposit and the $100 bonus, subject to the offer rules.

That first deposit is part of a four-stage package worth up to A$28,500 plus 300 free spins. The later stages are larger, but each one has its own terms and timing. The minimum qualifying deposit for Australian players is $30.

Deposit stageOfferFree spins
First deposit100% up to A$4,500100 FS
Second deposit50% up to A$6,00050 FS
Third depositUp to A$12,00050 FS
Fourth depositUp to A$6,000100 FS
Full packageUp to A$28,500300 FS

Casino Joo lets you enter applicable bonus details during registration. A simple way to approach the first deposit is to decide your budget first, then check that the $30 minimum and the bonus timing suit you before activating the offer.

Start with the first deposit offer

A $100 deposit is enough to qualify for the first stage, provided the other offer conditions are met.

The 50× wagering rule and how your games contribute

The welcome bonus carries a 50× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. It applies to the bonus, not the combined deposit and bonus balance. With a $100 bonus, that means $5,000 in qualifying wagers.

The game contribution rate matters. Slots contribute 100% to the wagering requirement, while video poker, blackjack, baccarat, roulette, poker and live games contribute 5%. In practical terms, slot play counts more quickly towards the target than the listed table and live games.

ItemCalculationResult
Bonus received$100 deposit at 100%$100 bonus
Wagering target50 × $100$5,000
Slot contribution100% of qualifying playFull amount counts
Table or live contribution5% of qualifying playOnly 5% counts
Maximum cashout10 × $100 bonus$1,000

For example, $500 of qualifying slot wagers would count as $500 towards the target. The same $500 in a game with a 5% contribution would count as $25. That difference is easy to miss, so it is worth keeping the contribution rules beside you while you play.

  • Use the bonus amount, rather than the combined balance, when calculating 50× wagering.
  • Remember that slots contribute 100%.
  • Allow for the 5% contribution on video poker, table games and live games.
  • Keep each bet at $5 or less while the bonus remains active.
  • Check the remaining wagering target before requesting a withdrawal.

Free spins, expiry dates and cashout rules

The first deposit includes 100 free spins. Free spins from the welcome package are valid for three days, while the bonus itself remains valid for seven days. Those are separate time windows, so use the spins promptly after they are awarded.

The maximum win from the welcome free spins is A$300. The wider welcome bonus has a maximum cashout of 10 times the bonus value. Using the $100 example, that makes the bonus-linked cashout cap $1,000.

What to check before you claim

  • The first deposit match is 100% up to A$4,500.
  • The minimum Australian deposit is $30.
  • The bonus wagering requirement is 50×.
  • The maximum bet during the active bonus is $5.
  • The bonus lasts seven days.
  • The free spins last three days.
  • Welcome free-spin wins are capped at A$300.
  • Bonus cashout is capped at 10× the bonus value.

Deposits must also be wagered once before a withdrawal is permitted. KYC identity verification is required before withdrawals are processed, so have the account verification step in mind when planning a payout.

If you prefer to play without the welcome package, read the active terms first and make sure the bonus is not applied unintentionally. Once you choose an offer, keep an eye on its countdown and use the balance within the stated validity period.

How to claim the Joo Casino offer with a $100 deposit

  1. Check eligibility

    You must be at least 18 and located in a jurisdiction where online gambling is legally permitted. Australian players need a minimum deposit of $30 for the welcome package.

  2. Create your account

    Choose Sign Up and complete the registration form with your account details.

  3. Enter any applicable bonus details

    Add the relevant bonus information during registration if it is requested for the offer you want to use.

  4. Deposit $100

    Make a $100 deposit using one of the available payment options. The first-deposit match is 100%, so the corresponding bonus is $100.

  5. Use the free spins in time

    The first stage includes 100 free spins. They are valid for three days, while the bonus has a seven-day validity period.

  6. Track wagering before withdrawing

    Work through the 50× bonus wagering requirement, follow the $5 maximum bet and complete the required one-time deposit wagering. KYC verification is required before withdrawals are processed.

Joo Casino is operated by Dama N.V. and holds a Curaçao Gaming Authority licence, reference OGL/2024/161/0191. The platform supports AUD alongside other fiat currencies, so an Australian player can use an AUD account balance.

You can choose from a large casino catalogue, including pokies, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, live games, bingo, jackpot games, crash games and scratch cards. Demo mode is available for games, which can be handy when you want to learn how a title works before using real money.

The casino also provides session reminders, reality check tools, self-exclusion and time-out options. Live chat is available 24 hours a day, seven days a week, and email support is available if you need help with your account.

Ready to use the first stage?

Deposit $100 to receive the matching first-deposit bonus, then keep the wagering and expiry rules close at hand.

$100 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much bonus do I receive on a $100 first deposit?

The first deposit is matched at 100%, so a $100 deposit produces a $100 bonus. The first stage also includes 100 free spins.

What is the wagering requirement on a $100 bonus?

The requirement is 50× the bonus amount. For a $100 bonus, you need $5,000 in qualifying wagering.

What is the maximum bet during the welcome bonus?

The maximum bet is $5 while the bonus is active.

How long do the bonus and free spins last?

The bonus is valid for seven days. The free spins are valid for three days.

How much can I cash out from a $100 bonus?

The maximum cashout is 10 times the bonus value. With a $100 bonus, the bonus-linked cashout cap is $1,000.

Do slots count towards the wagering requirement?

Yes. Slots contribute 100% to wagering. Video poker, table games and live games contribute 5%.

What is the minimum deposit for Australian players?

The minimum deposit for the Australian welcome package is $30.

Is identity verification needed before withdrawal?

Yes. KYC identity verification is required before withdrawals are processed. Deposits must also be wagered once before a withdrawal is permitted.