Welcome Package
A$28,500 + 300 FS
Across 4 deposits
Wagering
50× bonus
Max bet
$5
Max cashout
10× bonus
Min deposit
$30
Joo Casino$150 Deposit Bonus

Joo Casino $150 Deposit Bonus: Offers and Terms for Australian Players

Looking for a Joo Casino $150 Deposit Bonus? The closest match is the Friday Reload, which offers up to $150, while other promotions provide deposit matches, free spins or referral rewards. Here is how the offers work, what to enter and which rules matter before you play.
Joo Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority, reference number OGL/2024/161/0191, and uses KYC identity verification and session management tools to support player protection.
  1. OperatorDama N.V.
  2. Established2014
  3. Total games8,000+ including 500+ live tables
  4. Game providers100+

The $150 offer: how the Friday Reload works

Joo Casino’s Friday Reload gives you up to $150. You need a minimum deposit of $30 and the promo code is FRIDAY. It can be claimed up to six times, so it is designed as a recurring promotion rather than a one-off welcome reward.

The promotion also includes free spins. Spins from the Friday Reload are played on Book of Sun from Booongo or Aloha King Elvis from BGaming, and the free-spin winnings carry a 50× wagering requirement. Check the offer in your account before depositing, then make sure the code and deposit amount match the promotion.

  1. Open registration

    Choose Sign Up and create your player profile. You must be at least 18 and located somewhere online gambling is legally permitted.

  2. Prepare the code

    Enter **FRIDAY** when the promotion asks for a code. This is the code attached to the Friday Reload.

  3. Deposit at least $30

    Use an eligible deposit of $30 or more. The cashier shows the available payment methods and the current transaction details.

  4. Use the offer within its rules

    Play the eligible free spins on the stated games and work through the 50× wagering requirement attached to them.

Other Joo Casino promotions that may suit your budget

If Friday does not suit you, Joo Casino has several other deposit promotions. The Monday Reload gives a 50% match up to $300 with code MONDAY and a $30 minimum deposit. The Saturday Reload offers 40% up to $300 plus 40 free spins, using code SATURDAY, with a $50 minimum deposit.

The daily reload promotion uses code JOO50 and gives 50% up to $750 per day. It has a $30 minimum deposit and becomes available after the Welcome Package is used. The same offer is also shown without a bonus code, so follow the activation instructions displayed in your account.

Wednesday is focused on free spins rather than a cash match. Code WEDNESDAY unlocks up to 170 free spins, with the award linked to the deposit size. A $30 deposit gives 20 FS, $75 gives 50 FS, and $150 gives 100 FS. You can claim it up to three times, once per Wednesday.

PromotionRewardMinimum depositCode
Friday ReloadUp to $150 plus free spins$30FRIDAY
Monday Reload50% match up to $300$30MONDAY
Wednesday ReloadUp to 170 FS$30WEDNESDAY
Saturday Reload40% up to $300 plus 40 FS$50SATURDAY
Daily reload50% up to $750 per day$30JOO50 or account activation

For a separate reward, the referral programme pays $150 for each referred player who makes a minimum deposit of $30. That is a referral payment, not a deposit match, so it works differently from the Friday Reload.

The welcome package gives you four deposit stages

The main new-player promotion is the Welcome Package. Across four deposits, it totals up to A$28,500 plus 300 free spins. The first deposit matches 100% up to A$4,500 and includes 100 FS. The second gives 50% up to A$6,000 plus 50 FS, the third provides up to A$12,000 plus 50 FS, and the fourth gives up to A$6,000 plus 100 FS.

StageBonusFree spins
First deposit100% up to A$4,500100 FS
Second deposit50% up to A$6,00050 FS
Third depositUp to A$12,00050 FS
Fourth depositUp to A$6,000100 FS

The Australian minimum deposit for the Welcome Package is $30. Each bonus remains valid for seven days, while the free spins expire after three days. The key point is timing: activate the offer, make the qualifying deposit and use the reward before the relevant period ends.

Wagering, bet size and cashout rules to check first

The welcome bonuses carry 50× wagering on the bonus amount. A simple example: a $150 bonus would require $7,500 in wagering because $150 × 50 equals $7,500. This is turnover, not a promise that you will lose or win that amount.

Slots contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement. Video poker, blackjack, baccarat, roulette, poker and live games contribute 5%. Choosing a game with a lower contribution means more turnover is needed to clear the same bonus.

  • Keep every bonus bet at or below the $5 maximum while the bonus is active.
  • Remember that bonus cashout is capped at 10× the bonus value.
  • Treat welcome free spins separately: their maximum win is A$300.
  • Use the seven-day bonus period and three-day free-spin period as your working deadlines.
  • Deposit funds must be wagered 1× before a withdrawal is permitted.

The $5 maximum bet is especially important if you normally stake more. Breaking an active-bonus rule can affect eligibility, so it is sensible to keep your stake consistent until the wagering is complete.

How to claim a promotion without missing a step

Joo Online gives you several ways to play Games Online, but the promotion steps are fairly straightforward. Start with the offer you actually want, rather than depositing first and deciding afterwards.

  1. Choose one promotion

    Pick the Friday Reload, a weekday reload, the Welcome Package or another offer shown for your account.

  2. Check the amount and code

    Confirm the minimum deposit, reward ceiling, code and any free-spin details. For example, the Friday Reload uses FRIDAY and starts at $30.

  3. Sign up or log in

    Create an account or access your existing one. Registration requires your details for account services and identity verification.

  4. Enter the code before depositing

    Apply the relevant code where requested. Monday uses MONDAY, Wednesday uses WEDNESDAY, Friday uses FRIDAY and Saturday uses SATURDAY.

  5. Deposit and play within the time limit

    Make the qualifying deposit, then use the reward during its validity period. Keep the bonus maximum bet and contribution rates in mind.

The brand supports 47 deposit methods, including VISA, Mastercard, Neteller, Skrill, Trustly, bank transfer and cryptocurrency options such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin and Tether. Australian players have a $30 minimum deposit, and AUD is one of the supported fiat currencies.

Withdrawals, verification and account details

Before withdrawing, you need to complete the 1× deposit wagering rule and KYC identity verification. Withdrawal processing takes one to five days. Standard accounts have a weekly withdrawal limit of $3,000 and a monthly limit of A$15,000, while payouts have no win limit.

ItemRule
Processing timeOne to five days
Weekly limit$3,000
Monthly standard-account limitA$15,000
Before withdrawalDeposit must be wagered 1× and KYC completed
Win limitNo win limit

Joo Casino operates under a Curaçao Gaming Authority licence, reference OGL/2024/161/0191. Live chat is available 24/7, and email support is also offered. The service supports English, German and Russian, while the website is available in English, French, German, Italian and Russian.

You can also use the Joo Casino Mobile App on iOS or Android, with an APK available for direct installation. Session reminders, reality checks, self-exclusion and time-out options are available. A $25 inactivity fee applies after 12 months without account activity.

What you can play while using a bonus

The casino has more than 8,000 games, including over 500 live tables and content from more than 100 providers. The selection covers pokies, instant win games, bonus buy titles, Megaways, hold-and-win games, game shows, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker and live dealer games.

The overall return to player across the library is 96%, and demo mode is available. Live options include live baccarat, blackjack, bingo, dice, poker, roulette and shows. If you prefer mobile play, the apps make it easier to access the same entertainment style away from a desktop.

A sensible way to approach the $150 promotion

The Friday Reload is the natural starting point if you want an offer connected with $150. Begin with the $30 minimum, confirm the code and read the wagering details before adding more funds. If your preference is a match rather than free spins, Monday, Saturday or the daily reload may fit better.

  • Choose a deposit amount you can afford to lose as entertainment spending.
  • Do not increase your stake to chase the bonus or its wagering target.
  • Remember that slots count at 100%, while listed table, poker and live games count at 5%.
  • Keep the active-bonus stake at $5 or less.
  • Track the seven-day bonus deadline and three-day free-spin deadline.
  • Complete identity verification and the 1× deposit wagering rule before requesting a withdrawal.

Ready to check the current $150-related offer?

Open the promotion, confirm the Friday terms and decide on your deposit limit before you enter a code.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Joo Casino have a $150 deposit bonus?

The closest $150-related promotion is the Friday Reload, which offers up to $150 with a $30 minimum deposit and code FRIDAY. The referral programme also pays $150 for a referred player who deposits at least $30.

What code is used for the Friday Reload?

Use the code FRIDAY when claiming the Friday Reload. The promotion can be claimed up to six times.

What is the wagering requirement on the bonuses?

The welcome bonuses require 50× wagering on the bonus amount. Free spins from the Friday and Wednesday Reload promotions also carry 50× wagering.

Can I bet more than $5 while a bonus is active?

No. The maximum bet during an active bonus is $5, so keep each bonus wager at or below that amount until the applicable requirements are complete.

How long do the Joo Casino bonuses last?

Welcome bonuses remain valid for seven days. Welcome-package free spins are valid for three days.

What is the minimum deposit for Australian players?

The minimum deposit for Australian players is $30. This is also the minimum for the Friday, Monday and Wednesday Reloads, while the Saturday Reload requires $50.

How long do withdrawals take?

Withdrawal processing takes one to five days. KYC identity verification and the 1× deposit wagering rule must be completed before a withdrawal is permitted.

What are the standard withdrawal limits?

The weekly withdrawal limit is $3,000, and the monthly limit for standard accounts is A$15,000. There is no win limit on payouts.