Welcome Package
A$28,500 + 300 FS
Across 4 deposits
Wagering
50× bonus
Max bet
$5
Max cashout
10× bonus
Min deposit
$30
Joo Casino20 Free Spins No Deposit

Joo Casino 20 Free Spins No Deposit: What Australian Players Can Claim

Searching for <strong>Joo Casino 20 Free Spins No Deposit</strong>? The closest clearly described options are the welcome package and recurring reload promotions, with free spins tied to deposits and specific terms. Here is how the offers work, what you need to wager and how to keep the maths sensible.
Joo Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority, reference number OGL/2024/161/0191, and uses KYC identity verification and session management tools to support player protection.
  1. OperatorDama N.V.
  2. Established2014
  3. Total games8,000+ including 500+ live tables
  4. Game providers100+

The closest free-spin options for Australian players

The current offer details centre on deposit bonuses rather than a standalone 20-spin promotion. That means you should look at the offer attached to each deposit, check the qualifying amount and use the free spins within their shorter validity period. In plain English, the spins form part of a wider promotion rather than sitting separately from the bonus rules.

At Joo in Australia, the welcome package gives you up to A$28,500 in bonus funds and 300 free spins across four deposits. The package is split into stages, so each deposit has its own reward and the package is not one single payment.

Deposit stageBonusFree spins
First deposit100% up to A$4,500100 FS
Second deposit50% up to A$6,00050 FS
Third depositUp to A$12,00050 FS
Fourth depositUp to A$6,000100 FS

The minimum deposit for the Australian welcome package is $30. Welcome bonuses last for seven days, while the free spins last for three days. That shorter window is the part many players skip, so it is worth checking the spin balance before it expires.

How the welcome package works from the first deposit onwards

You start by choosing Sign Up, creating your profile, entering any applicable bonus code and completing registration. The minimum age is 18, and you must be in a jurisdiction where online gambling is permitted by law.

  1. Create your account

    Select Sign Up, enter your details and complete the registration process.

  2. Make the qualifying deposit

    For the Australian welcome package, deposit at least $30. The first stage matches 100% up to A$4,500 and includes 100 free spins.

  3. Use the free spins in time

    The free spins from the welcome package are valid for three days. Any related bonus funds have a seven-day validity period.

  4. Continue through the stages

    The second, third and fourth deposits provide the next parts of the package, subject to their listed amounts and the applicable bonus terms.

  5. Track wagering before withdrawing

    The bonus carries 50× wagering on the bonus amount. Your deposit must also be wagered once before a withdrawal is permitted.

The exact percentage match is stated for the first and second deposits. The third stage offers up to A$12,000, and the fourth offers up to A$6,000. For each stage, keep the seven-day bonus period and the $5 maximum bet in mind.

Ready to compare the stages?

Review the four welcome deposits together before choosing which part fits your budget. A smaller deposit can make the wagering easier to manage.

Reload promotions with free spins after the welcome package

Once the welcome package has been used, several reload promotions can add more value. These offers have their own deposit minimums, codes and claim limits, so treat each one as a separate promotion.

OfferTermsCode or limit
Wednesday ReloadUp to 170 FS; $30 deposit gives 20 FS, $75 gives 50 FS, and $150 gives 100 FSWEDNESDAY; up to three claims, once per Wednesday
Friday ReloadUp to $150; free spins are included with the promotionFRIDAY; claimable up to six times
Saturday Reload40% up to $300 plus 40 FSSATURDAY; $50 minimum deposit
Extra $75050% reload up to $750 per dayJOO50; $30 minimum; after the welcome package
Monday Reload50% match up to $300MONDAY; $30 minimum deposit

The Wednesday and Friday free spins are played on Book of Sun from Booongo or Aloha King Elvis from BGaming. The Wednesday free spins are awarded according to the deposit size shown above and can be claimed up to three times, once per Wednesday. Friday Reload can be claimed up to six times.

The Saturday promotion combines a 40% match of up to $300 with 40 free spins. It requires a $50 minimum deposit and the code SATURDAY. The JOO50 reload is different: it gives a 50% reload of up to $750 per day, requires at least $30 and is available after the welcome package has been used.

Wagering rules that apply to free-spin and bonus rewards

The headline rule is 50× wagering on the bonus. Slots contribute 100% towards that requirement, while video poker, blackjack, baccarat, roulette, poker and live games contribute 5%. This makes the game choice important: a slot bet counts in full, while a qualifying table or live-game bet counts much more slowly.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Video poker5%
Blackjack, baccarat and roulette5%
Poker and live games5%

Here is a simple example. A $100 bonus creates a 50× wagering requirement of $5,000. If every qualifying bet is on slots, $5,000 of turnover counts towards the requirement. A game contributing 5% would need much more total turnover to produce the same progress, so check the contribution before choosing where to play.

The maximum bet while an active bonus is running is $5. Bonus cashout is capped at 10 times the bonus value, and the maximum win from the welcome free spins is A$300. Deposits must also be wagered once before a withdrawal is permitted.

Other ways to collect value from the account

Free spins are only one part of the promotion line-up. Weekly cashback is available to all players, and the VIP Club has five tiers. Qualification requires cumulative deposits of $2,500. VIP members can receive cashback of up to 15%, a personal manager within 24 hours, priority service, reduced wagering, elevated limits and exclusive bonuses.

There is also a referral programme paying $150 for each referred player who makes a minimum $30 deposit. The Bonus Shop includes rewards such as Apple TV and Disney items. Other promotions include ongoing tournaments, Apple Lottery with a $40,500 plus 2,000 FS prize pool, and Lucky Spin with a $187,500 prize pool.

A daily free-spin feature called Joo Slot can award up to 100 FS. These promotions sit alongside the deposit and reload offers, so check the qualifying action before committing funds. Gambling involves real money, and a promotion should be treated as entertainment rather than a way to make a guaranteed return.

Deposits, withdrawals and account checks

Australian players have a $30 minimum deposit for the welcome package and the listed Australian account terms. Joo Casino accepts 47 payment methods, including VISA, Mastercard, Neteller, Skrill, Trustly and Interac. Cryptocurrency options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Dogecoin, Cardano, Tron and Tether.

AUD is one of the supported fiat currencies, and multiple currencies can be held in one account. Before a withdrawal is processed, KYC identity verification is required. You also need to have wagered the deposit once and completed any relevant bonus conditions.

Account termAmount or timing
Standard monthly withdrawal limitA$15,000
Weekly withdrawal limit$3,000
Processing timeOne to five days
Win limitNo win limit
VerificationKYC identity verification required

An inactivity fee of $25 applies after 12 months without account activity. Session reminders and reality check tools are available, along with self-exclusion and time-out options. Those controls are useful if you want a clearer boundary around your play.

Games and mobile play at Joo Casino

The casino has more than 8,000 games, including over 500 live tables, supplied by more than 100 providers. The library includes pokies, instant win games, bonus buy titles, Megaways, hold and win games, game shows, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker and live dealer games.

Live options include live shows, baccarat, bingo, blackjack, dice games, poker and roulette. The overall return to player across the game library is 96%, and demo mode is available for games. Named providers include Evolution Gaming, Pragmatic Play, NetEnt, Yggdrasil, Booongo, BGaming and Hacksaw Gaming.

You can use an iOS app, an Android app or an APK for direct installation. Live chat operates 24 hours a day, seven days a week, and email support is available. Customer support is offered in English, German and Russian, while the website is available in English, French, German, Italian and Russian.

Joo Casino operates under a Curaçao Gaming Authority licence, reference OGL/2024/161/0191. The operator is Dama N.V., established in 2014.

Choose an offer you can manage

Compare the free-spin amount with the deposit, wagering and time limit before you opt in. A promotion works best when its conditions fit your planned budget and playing time.

20 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

What is the closest Joo Casino offer to 20 free spins?

The closest clearly described options are the welcome package and reload promotions. The welcome package includes 100, 50, 50 and 100 free spins across four deposits, while Wednesday Reload awards between 20 and 170 free spins depending on the deposit.

What is the minimum Australian deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum deposit is $30 for Australian players. Some promotions have different requirements, such as the $50 minimum for Saturday Reload.

How long do the welcome free spins last?

Welcome free spins are valid for three days. The related welcome bonuses remain valid for seven days.

What wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The wagering requirement is 50× on the bonus amount. Slots contribute 100%, while video poker, table games and live games contribute 5%.

What is the maximum bet during an active bonus?

The maximum bet is $5 while the bonus is active.

What is the maximum win from the welcome free spins?

The maximum win from the welcome free spins is A$300. Bonus cashout is capped at 10 times the bonus value.

Which code is used for Wednesday Reload?

Use WEDNESDAY for the Wednesday Reload promotion. The offer can be claimed up to three times, once per Wednesday.

When can I withdraw winnings?

The deposit must be wagered once before withdrawal is permitted, and KYC identity verification is required before withdrawals are processed. Standard accounts have a monthly withdrawal limit of A$15,000 and a weekly limit of $3,000.